English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
meatball menu [correct]; horizontal three-dot menu [correct]
CONT: The meatball menu, also known as the horizontal three-dot menu, is an icon used to open a menu with additional options. The icon is usually found in the upper-right or upper-right corner of a screen or window.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
trois points horizontaux [correct, nom masculin pluriel]; menu boulettes [proposition, nom masculin]; menu meatballs [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
OBS: menu boulettes : proposition visant à conserver la thématique de nourritures utilisée en français et en anglais pour les autres menus similaires.