English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
linear hologram [correct]
CONT: ... the reception of radio signals from orbital satellites at a single ground-based antenna allows synthesizing a one-dimensional hologram. In this case, since the irregularities have certain horizontal dimensions, the results obtained from a linear hologram will depend on the one-dimensional parameters of the irregularities.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme linéaire [proposition, nom masculin]