English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic scene [correct]
CONT: The holographic scene simulated eye movement on the horizontal plane around the object along an elliptical trajectory. The motion was counterclockwise, with the eye always facing toward the object.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
scène holographique [proposition, nom féminin]