English (Underground Mining; Ore Extraction and Transport)
tabular mineralization
CONT: Flat room-and-pillar mining.... applicable to tabular mineralization with horizontal to moderate dip at an angle not exceeding 20°.
OBS: tabular: Having the form of a table, tablet, or slab; flat and (usually) comparatively thin; consisting of, or tending to split into, pieces of this form, as a rock; of a short prismatic form with flat base and top, as a crystal.
French (Exploitation minière souterraine; Extraction et transport du minerai)
minéralisation tabulaire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: minéralisation : concentration de substances métalliques.