English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
flight path recorder [correct]; flightpath recorder; flight-path recorder
DEF: An instrument for recording the angle of the flight path to the horizontal.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
enregistreur de trajectoire de vol [nom masculin]; enregistreur de pente de trajectoire [nom masculin]