English (Operations (Air Forces))
medium-altitude bombing [correct]
DEF: Horizontal bombing with the height of releasse between 8, 000 and 15, 000 feet.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
bombardement à moyenne altitude [correct, nom masculin]