English (Centrifugal Pumps)
ash pump [correct]; ash discharge pump [correct]
CONT: The EnviroTech Pumpsystems range consists of: ASH PUMP / Galigher. A range of horizontal and vertical pumps manufactured in various elastometers and hard metals, suitable for handling abrasive and/or corrosive slurries. Typical applications are in Mining, Mineral Processing, Industrial Minerals.
CONT: ASH pump (EnviroTech), centrifugal slurry pumps.
OBS: Ash Pump is also used as a trademark of EnviroTech Pumpsystems for a type of horizontal centrifugal slurry pump.
French (Pompes centrifuges)
pompe à boue centrifuge horizontale [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Pompe à boue centrifuge, ayant un revêtement interne en élastomères, conçue pour les milieux corrosifs ou abrasifs.