English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
control for horizontal adjustment of the scribing spindle [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Single-end tenoning machines with several spindles.
OBS: control for horizontal adjustment of the scribing spindle : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
commande de réglage de la broche horizontale [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à bois. Tenonneuses simples à plusieurs broches.
OBS: commande de réglage de la broche horizontale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
mando de ajuste del eje horizontal [nom masculin]