English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
coordimeter [correct]
DEF: An instrument whereby the displacements with respect to the vertical can be determined in one or several horizontal planes; displacements are indicated on orthogonal coordinates.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
pendule de mesure [nom féminin]
DEF: Instrument qui permet de déterminer dans un ou plusieurs plans horizontaux les déplacements par rapport à la verticale; les déplacements sont indiqués en coordonnées orthogonales.