English (Computer Mathematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
x,y,z axis [correct]
DEF: Respectively, horizontal, vertical and third direction coordinates reference system for use with two dimension(X, Y) and three dimensional(X, Y, Z) drafting and modeling.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
axes x, y, z [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]