English (Geology; Petrography)
deltaic sandstone reservoir [correct]
CONT: ... another type of horizontal drilling application attempts to increase the recovery factor... An example occurred in the Pennsylvanian Bartlesville sand, a fluvial-dominated deltaic sandstone reservoir characterized by low permeability and underlain by a sandstone aquifer.
French (Géologie; Pétrographie)
réservoir dans des grès fluviodeltaïques [proposition, nom masculin]; réservoir en formation gréseuse fluviodeltaïque [proposition, nom masculin]