English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
dynamometer drive mechanism [correct]
CONT: Horizontal and vertical shaft engines are accommodated on the mounting platform via a quick-disconnect feature, or the dynamometer drive mechanism can be attached directly to the application.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
mécanisme d'entraînement du dynamomètre [correct, nom masculin]