English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Natural Gas and Derivatives; Solid Fossil Fuels)
horizontal permeability [correct]
CONT: Vertical stratification of horizontal permeability is probably the primary factor controlling invasion efficiency.
OBS: Most formations have vertical to horizontal permeability.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Gaz naturel et dérivés; Combustibles fossiles solides)
perméabilité horizontale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Perméabilité] correspondant à un écoulement des fluides parallèlement au litage.