English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
horizontal feeding [correct]
CONT: Information on the high speed Raschel machine Racop2-V with horizontal feeding for the production of technical articles, decoration fabrics, etc.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
alimentation horizontale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Informations sur la machine Rachel à vitesse rapide Racop2-V avec alimentation horizontale pour la production d'articles techniques, tissus décoratifs, etc.