English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
instrument landing [correct]
CONT: The ILS provides the Pilot and Copilot vertical and horizontal steering information on their flight director indicators during instrument landing conditions at airfields using an ILS.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage aux instruments [correct, nom masculin]