English (Cartography; Remote Sensing)
horizontal gravity gradient map [correct]
CONT: [A] way of enhancing the effects of near-surface density changes and suppressing any regional, longer wavelength gravity anomalies present is to display gravity anomalies in the form of horizontal gravity gradient maps.
French (Cartographie; Télédétection)
carte de gradient de gravité horizontal [proposition, nom féminin]