English (Translation (General); Corporate Management (General); Productivity and Profitability)
forward focus [correct]
CONT: The structure and policy development directions of the Sector are designed to provide solid forward focus through strategic planning frameworks established by the incumbent, while at the same time, establishing the mechanisms and approaches for horizontal management of transportation policy integration.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Productivité et rentabilité)
objectifs bien pensés [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; objectifs bien conçus [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]