English (Management Theory)
vertical management [correct]
CONT: The plan was then extended to include social components, notably the optimalization of interrelations between vertical and horizontal management structures.
French (Théories de la gestion)
gestion verticale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'État doit rapidement remplacer la gestion verticale par la gestion horizontale.