English (Organization Planning; Public Administration (General))
horizontal network [correct]
OBS: horizontal network : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique (Généralités))
réseau horizontal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: réseau horizontal : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.