English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare; Counter-Measures (Military operations))
warbler [correct]; wobbler [correct]; wobbler signal [correct]
CONT: Wobbler. The wobbler signal is a single frequency which is modulated by a low and slowly varying tone. The result is a howling sound that causes a nuisance effect on voice radio communications.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
hululeur [proposition, nom masculin]