English (Electrical Engineering)
antimicrophonic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Specifically designed to prevent microphonics. Possessing the characteristic of not introducing undesirable noise or howling into a system.
French (Électrotechnique)
antimicrophonique [adjectif]; anti-microphonique [adjectif]