English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
mycolate [correct]
CONT: By the fall of 1996, LCDC anticipates offering the services of HPLC of bacterial cell wall components to corroborate bacterial taxonomy. This will include corynomycolates, mycolates, isoprenoid quinones, menaquinones, and other components.
CONT: Conventional identification characteristics, mycolate and fatty acid composition, and clinical significance of MAIX accuprobe-positive isolates of Mycobacterium avium complex.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
mycolate [proposition, nom masculin]