English (Analytical Chemistry)
filter fluorometer
CONT: Fluorescence detection in HPLC provides excellent selectivity and sensitivity.... If the detector will be used exclusively for a specific task and the chromatography is fairly clean, a filter fluorometer is quite appropriate.
French (Chimie analytique)
fluorimètre à filtre [proposition, nom masculin]