English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
coupled chromatographic and spectroscopic techniques [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Method involving a chromatographic system such as GLC or HPLC connected to a mass spectrometer of FTIR spectrometer in order to analyze individual components from a mixture of organic compounds in minute(submilligram) quantities.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
techniques de couplage chromatographique et spectrophotométrique [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]