English (Compressors; Aeroindustry)
swept fan blade [correct]
CONT: Swept fan blade.... A swept fan blade design... has a leading edge swept forward near the hub up to a first radial height, then rearward up to a second radial height and finally is swept forward again up to the blade tip.
French (Compresseurs; Constructions aéronautiques)
aube de soufflante recourbée [correct, nom féminin]