English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Posada's fracture [correct]
DEF: Transcondylar fracture of the distal humerus with anterior flexion of the condylar fragment and posterior dislocation of the radius and ulna.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Posada [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture diacondylienne de l'humérus associée à une bascule antérieure du fragment condylien et à une luxation postérieure du radius et du cubitus.