English (Fish)
Atlantic sturgeon [correct]; Baltic sturgeon [correct]; European sturgeon [correct]; common sturgeon [correct]
OBS: Acipenser sturio (Atlantic sturgeon) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Acipenseridae].
OBS: European sturgeon : common name also used to refer to the species Huso Huso.
OBS: Atlantic sturgeon; common sturgeon: common names also used to refer to the species Acipenser oxyrinchus.
French (Poissons)
esturgeon atlantique [correct, nom masculin]; esturgeon baltique [correct, nom masculin]; esturgeon européen [correct, nom masculin]; esturgeon d'Europe occidentale [correct, nom masculin]; esturgeon d'Europe [correct, nom masculin]; esturgeon commun [correct, nom masculin]