English (Missiles and Rockets; Launchers (Astronautics))
non-cryogenic propellant [correct]
CONT: Interest in hydrogen peroxide as an environmentally friendly, non-cryogenic propellant is increasing, especially since it has been made commercially available in high-concentration... form, which offers improved economics and performance efficiencies(more energy generation per unit volume). Its environmentally benign nature, combined with good storability, makes Propulse [TM] hydrogen peroxide an attractive option for future propulsion systems.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propergol non cryogénique [proposition, nom masculin]