English (Medical Imaging)
hydrogen imaging
CONT: Currently, hydrogen imaging is performed with field strengths less than 5 kilograms implying either resistive or superconducting magnet systems.
French (Imagerie médicale)
résonance du noyau d'hydrogène [nom féminin]