English (Air Pollution)
hydrogen ion input [correct]; input of hydrogen ions [proposition]
CONT: Deposition of hydrogen ions is closely linked with rainfall amount. Although most of the region covered by the network had hydrogen ion inputs of about 0. 5 kg ha-1 yr-1, there were areas with much larger amounts of hydrogen deposited, exceeding 1 kg ha-1 yr-1.
French (Pollution de l'air)
apport d'ions hydrogène [nom masculin]