English (Atomic Physics; Chemistry)
deuterium [correct]
DEF: A naturally occurring hydrogen isotope with one proton and one neutron.
French (Physique atomique; Chimie)
deutérium [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Isotope naturel de l'hydrogène contenant un proton et un neutron.