English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Analytical Chemistry)
hydrogen isotope mass spectrometer [correct]
CONT: ... the development and construction of a prototype hydrogen isotope mass spectrometer. The goal of the program was to develop a reliable, affordable mass spectrometer capable of accurately analyzing : mixtures of the hydrogen and helium isotopes regardless of the equilibrium state of the hydrogen isotopes...
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Chimie analytique)
spectromètre de masse pour la détection d’isotopes de l’hydrogène [proposition, nom masculin]; spectromètre de masse pour l’analyse isotopique de l’hydrogène [proposition, nom masculin]