English (Lasers and Masers)
hydrogen Raman cell [correct]
CONT: the hydrogen Raman cell to improve beam quality. The Raman cell is simple in principle-as simple as a tube with windows at each end. Light from one or more excimer laser is beamed into the cell where it interacts with the hydrogen to produce a beam of slightly longer wavelength.
French (Masers et lasers)
cellule Raman à hydrogène [proposition, nom féminin]