English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
fluid injector [correct]
DEF: a device used to give a hypodermic injection by means of a narrow, high velocity jet of fluid which can penetrate the surface of the skin and deliver the fluid to the body. It may be used for mass inoculations.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
injecteur à jet [proposition, nom masculin]; injecteur hydraulique [proposition, nom masculin]