English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
syringe needle introducer [correct]
DEF: a device that uses a spring-loaded mechanism to drive a hypodermic needle into a patient to a predetermined depth below the skin surface.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
gaine d'introduction de seringue [proposition, nom féminin]