English (Paleontology)
hemiphragmoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family hemiphragmoceratidae have] compressed, endogastric brevicones, curved adapically, straight adorally, with [a] ventral, nummuloidal, actinosiphonate and elaborately visored aperture. Actinosiphonate deposits [are] continuous from one segment to the next. [The] mature peristome [has a] hyponomic sinus on [a] spoutlike process, paired lateral sinuses, and [a] mid-dorsal salient(...) "M. Sil.-U. Sil., ?M. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
hemiphragmoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des hemiphragmoceratidae ont des] brévicônes endogastriques, [un] siphon nummuloidal, actinosiphoné, [une] ouverture fortement contractée avec [un] sinus hyponomique et sinus latéraux pairs oculaires et brachiaux [Silurien].