English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
subnormal vision aid
CONT: The eligible expenses incurred for such contact lenses, telescopic lenses or other subnormal vision aids.
CONT: Recognition of subtle forms and segmental forms of optic nerve hypoplasia are important in explaining the evaluation of subnormal vision, and have an added significance in the recognised associations of central nervous system anomalies including abnormalities of the endocrine system.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
prothèse pour vision subnormale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les auteurs étudient 73 enfants. Chez 34,2%, la principale cause de vision subnormale est la choriorétinite.