English (Muscles and Tendons)
palmar space [correct]
DEF: The space between the thenar and the hypothenar eminences and lying behind the central part of the palmar aponeurosis in the palm of the hand.
French (Muscles et tendons)
espace celluleux palmaire [nom masculin]; espace palmaire [nom masculin]