English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
low-level reading rectal thermometer [correct]
OBS: Thermometer with a temperature range between 20 ° C. and 40 ° C., used for hypothermia cases.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
thermomètre rectal pour hypothermie [proposition, nom masculin]