English (Ecology (General))
geophysiology [correct]
DEF: The study of interaction among living organisms on the Earth, operating under the hypothesis that the Earth itself acts as a single living organism.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
géophysiologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude de la Terre, de ses enveloppes et des êtres vivants qui la peuplent, considérés dans la globalité de leurs relations réciproques.