English (Statistics)
t-statistic [correct]
CONT: In linear regression, the t-statistic is useful for making inferences about the regression coefficients. The hypothesis test on coefficient i tests the null hypothesis that it is equal to zero – meaning the corresponding term is not significant – versus the alternate hypothesis that the coefficient is different from zero.
French (Statistique)
statistique t [correct, nom féminin]