English (Animal Behaviour)
cirral beating [correct]
CONT: Differences in food intake tend to support this hypothesis. [Balanus] perforatus has a mode of cirral beating different from that of other species of Balanus...
French (Comportement animal)
battement cirral [proposition, nom masculin]