English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
comparative fishing [correct]
CONT: Comparative fishing with the experimental and control trawls was conducted to test the null hypothesis... there is no difference in catch volume and composition between trawl types.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche comparative [correct, nom féminin]