English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
learning from scratch [correct]; tabula rasa approach to learning [correct]
CONT: Deduction, induction and abduction 7 The background knowledge is the knowledge about the problem domain which is known to the learner before learning actually occurs. Some systems do not use background knowledge(B=;) and starts the learning from scratch. Those that do use background knowledge however, gain in that learning can be performed easier and quicker, and that the learned knowledge base can be expressed in a more natural and concise way. The background knowledge is always assumed concise and correct during the hypothesis generation.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage par table rase [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje desde cero [correct, nom masculin]