English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
reference digital path
OBS: The new Recommendation is concerned with the availability performance objective for a hypothetical reference circuit and a hypothetical reference digital path for telephony in the fixed-satellite service.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
conduit numérique de référence
OBS: Le nouvel avis traite de l'objectif de disponibilité pour un circuit fictif de référence et un conduit numérique fictif de référence pour la téléphonie dans le service fixe par satellite.