English (Medication; Hypophysis)
Synthroid [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Medication used in the treatment of hypothyroidism.
French (Médicaments; Hypophyse)
Synthroid [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Médicament pour traiter l'hypothyroïdie.