English (Human Diseases - Various; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
crack lung syndrome [correct]; crack lung [correct]
DEF: ... an acute pulmonary syndrome that occurs after the inhalation of freebase cocaine and is secondary to a prolonged inflammatory pulmonary injury and associated with fever, hypoxemia, hemoptysis, respiratory failure, and diffuse alveolar infiltrates.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Drogues et toxicomanie)
syndrome pulmonaire associé à la consommation de crack [proposition, nom masculin]; syndrome pulmonaire dû à la consommation de crack [proposition, nom masculin]; syndrome du poumon à crack [à éviter, calque, nom masculin]; poumon à crack [à éviter, calque, nom masculin]