English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
correcting system
CONT: The system used to measure the controlled variable may introduce some delay into the measuring process, and this is added to the lag due to the correcting action of the controller itself and to some hysteresis of the correcting system.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
organe de correction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'organe de mesure de la grandeur réglée peut amener un certain retard dans la mesure, retard qui s'ajoute à celui de l'action correctrice du régulateur lui-même et à celui introduit par une certaine hystérésis de l'organe de correction.