English (Neuroses)
psychasthenia [correct]; Janet's disease [correct]
DEF: Any of the neuroses that are not categorized as hysteria, including phobic disorders and, to a lesser extent, anxiety disorders.
French (Névroses)
psychasthénie [correct, nom féminin]