English (Symptoms (Medicine))
gelasmus [correct]
DEF: Spasmodic laughter, observed in hysteria and the schizophrenias, and in some organic(especially bulbar) diseases of the brain.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
gélasmus [correct, nom masculin]