English (Electronic Components; Life Cycle (Informatics))
input-output bus [correct]; I/O bus [correct]
OBS: In some computers the information goes through a separate I/O bus, which can be a simpler bus because the information rate is much slower and there are fewer addresses.
OBS: "Microcomputers: the second wave".
French (Composants électroniques; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
bus d'entrée-sortie [correct, nom masculin]