English (Artificial Intelligence)
link command [correct]
DEF: A command executed by links. Ex: set-head, clear-head, set-tail, clear-tail.
OBS: Compare to control command(for iteration) and i/o command. Contrast with node command.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
commande de lien [proposition, nom féminin]