English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
asynchronous system trap [correct]
DEF: A system condition which occurs as the result of an external event such as completion of an I/O request. On occurrence of the significant event, control passes to an AST service routine.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
interruption de système asynchrone [nom féminin]; routine AST [nom féminin]; branchement asynchrone