English (Applications of Automation)
plant floor automation [correct]
CONT: Plant Floor Automation. Application assistance in the design and implementation of Automation Systems employing PLCs, Computers, I/O Logic Devices, Loop Controllers, Adjustable Frequency Drives and Process Control. Project Management and Turn Key Service available.
French (Automatisation et applications)
automatisation des étage de fabrication [proposition, nom féminin]