English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
eye holder [correct]
OBS: Autoclavable eye holders and containers for corneosceral buttons and a vertical microscope stand are available for bank use.
OBS: A new system of microsurgery for human and experimental corneal grafting. I. the contact lens corneal cutter stereotaxic eye holder donor disc chuck, and frame.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
support oculaire [proposition, nom masculin]