English (Martial Arts)
maitta! [correct]; I give up! [correct]
CONT: JUDO. A player(as judo contestants are called) shows he is beaten by tapping on the mat or on his opponent's body with a hand or foot or by calling the word "maitta!"(which means "I give up").
French (Arts martiaux)
maitta! [correct]; j'abandonne! [correct]