English (Air Transport)
first line monitoring equipment [correct]
OBS: The FIGURE SHIFT(î) is included to ensure proper functioning where First Line Monitoring Equipment is used(...)
French (Transport aérien)
dispositif de détection de la première ligne
OBS: Le signal CHIFFRE (î) est destiné à assurer la fonctionnement correct lorsqu'un dispositif de détection de la première ligne est utilisé (...)