English (Informatics)
electronic secretarial service [correct]
CONT: Electronic secretarial services are already in use in sophisticated paging systems on the market today. If you call a user of Wildfire, you are greeted by a "personal receptionist" who asks you to "tell your name, and I will try to find him for you". Half a minute away, the user will get your message on his cellular phone and come on the line.
French (Informatique)
service de secrétariat électronique [proposition, nom masculin]