English (Textile Industries)
drip-dry [correct, verbe]
DEF: To drip-dry a washed piece of clothing is to dry it by hanging it up for the water to run out of it, without the need for ironing.
CONT: If I were you, I’d hang that sweater on the line and let it drip-dry.
French (Industries du textile)
sécher sur cintre [correct, verbe]