English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
gift [correct]
DEF: In old English law, a conveyance of lands in tail; a conveyance of an estate tail in which the operative words are "I give", or "I have given".(Black, 5th, p. 619)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
dation-taille [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: dation-taille : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langeus officielles (PAJLO).