English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
permanent fixture [correct]
CONT: (I) n most instances articles affixed to land become fixtures, some being in the nature of permanent fixtures which pass on a conveyance of the realty, while others are removable fixtures which will not pass.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1013).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
accessoire fixe permanent [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: accessoire fixe permanent : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).