English (Atmospheric Physics; Thermodynamics)
thermodynamic frost-point temperature [correct]; Tf [correct, voir observation]
DEF: For moist air at pressure p and with mixing ratio r, temperature at which this air, saturated with respect to ice at the given pressure, has a saturation mixing ratio ri</sub> equal to the given mixing ratio r.
OBS: thermodynamic temperatures: Definitions of thermodynamic dew-point, frost-point, ice-bulb, and wet-bulb temperatures are identical with those of dew-point, frost-point, ice-bulb temperature, and wet-bulb temperature. The distinction in nomenclature is made in recognition of the fact that the measured values of these elements may differ slightly from the defined values because of instrumental limitations or procedure.
OBS: Tf.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Thermodynamique)
température thermodynamique du point de gelée [correct, nom féminin]; Tf [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Température de l'air humide à la pression p et ayant le rapport de mélange r, à laquelle l'air humide, saturé par rapport à la glace à la pression donnée, a un rapport de mélange de saturation ri égal au rapport de mélange r donné.
OBS: La température thermodynamique est la température théorique du point de gelée; les conditions sur le terrain et les instruments utilisés pour la mesurer font que ces mesures différent légèrement de la température théorique.
OBS: Tf.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Termodinámica)
temperatura termodinámica del punto de congelación [correct, nom féminin]; Tf [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Temperatura del aire húmedo, a una presión p y con una razón de mezcla r, cuando se satura, con respecto al hielo, a la presión dada y con una razón de mezcla de saturación ri igual a la razón de mezcla dada r.
OBS: Tf.