English (Environmental Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
regulatory concern [correct]
CONT: While there is no legal Maximum Residue Limit for virginiamycin in Canada, residues appear to be of low regulatory concern (no active detection program).
CONT: The relative sampling priority is obtained by multiplying the percent product class imported(PC</sub>) by the pesticide scores obtained in Phase I, using the following equation : Relative Sampling Priority=(PC) x Pesticide Score(7. 2). Based on the scores, four different sampling options were chosen : very high regulatory concern(460 analyses/year) ;high regulatory concern(300 analyses/year) ;moderate regulatory concern(230 samples/year) ;low regulatory concern(90 samples/year). This is indicated in Table 7. 1, "Number of Pesticide Samples/Product Class, "in the column labeled "Number of Samples. "
PHR: Chemical of low regulatory concern, polymer of low regulatory concern, substance of low regulatory concern.
PHR: High regulatory concern, low regulatory concern polymer (LRCP), low regulatory concern chemical (LRCC), moderate regulatory concern, very high regulatory concern.
PHR: To present low regulatory concern.
French (Droit environnemental; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
préoccupation réglementaire [nom féminin]
CONT: Bien qu'aucune limite maximale de résidus (LMR) canadienne ne soit établie pour la virginiamycine, la présence de résidus ne semble pas constituer une préoccupation réglementaire importante au Canada (qui n'a pas de programme de détection actif).
CONT: L'existence de listes d'organismes nuisibles réglementés permet aux parties contractantes exportatrices d'établir correctement les certificats phytosanitaires. Dans les cas où une liste d'organismes nuisibles réglementés n'est pas fournie par la partie contractante importatrice, la partie contractante exportatrice ne peut certifier que pour les organismes nuisibles qu'elle considère comme constituant une préoccupation réglementaire [...]