English (Phraseology; Misintended Use)
no matter
CONT: I am afraid I can’t quite catch what you say; but no matter
CONT: I am afraid I can’t quite catch what you say; but no matter.
French (Phraséologie; Contresens)
ça ne fait rien
CONT: Mais ça ne fait rien. (Linguiste, 1964, p. 142)