English (Nonverbal Communication (Psychology); Psychology of Communication; Plastic Arts)
visual imagery
CONT: "What is the role of visual imagery in the design of pages of information for Telidon?" "Given a choice between a textual description and a picture to communicate an idea, which one is best?" "Can I say it better in pictures than in words?".
French (Communication non verbale (Psychologie); Psychologie de la communication; Arts plastiques)
imagerie visuelle [correct]
OBS: imagerie: Ensemble d'images d'un certain type intervenant dans la vie mentale de la veille ou dans le rêve (...)