English (Investment)
investment-grade company
CONT: ... I’d say that he took a company that was non-investment grade and turned it into an investment grade company... Financial management has been very good. The company sold equity at a good time and reduced debt. The balance sheet is in good shape, and this is a much stronger company than it was a couple of years ago.
French (Investissements et placements)
société ayant une cote élevée de solvabilité [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Société dont les titres ont la qualité d'un bon placement.