English (Operation of Electrical Facilities; Electric Power Distribution)
import sale transfer
OBS: Every applicant for a licence for the exportation of power shall furnish to the Board (...) information respecting the import sale transfers (...)
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada(C. R. C.), 1978, chapter 1056, 6(2)(i)
French (Exploitation d'installations électriques; Distribution électrique)
transfert de puissance importée pour revente
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1056, 6(2)(i)