English (Artificial Intelligence)
practical reasoning [correct]
CONT: I understand practical reasoning to be the reasoned revision of intentions.
OBS: It is also sometimes used to refer to reasoning about what one ought to do or about what one has reasons to do.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement pratique [correct, nom masculin]