English (Artificial Intelligence; Philosophy (General))
intrinsic intentionality [correct]
CONT: For Searle, the paradigm case of intrinsic intentionality are first-person attributions of intentionality, when we ascribe intentional states to ourselves.(I understand my own tongue, and I know what it is to mean anything in it).
OBS: Contrast with observer-relative intentionality
French (Intelligence artificielle; Philosophie (Généralités))
intentionnalité intrinsèque [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les deux mots paraissent dans le Petit Robert.