English (Production Management; Corporate Management (General))
answer for results on bottom-line basis [correct, verbe]
CONT: He will be responsible for the technical interpretation of the contract for I.M.P. and is expected to answer for its results on a bottom-line basis.
French (Gestion de la production; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
répondre des résultats essentiels [proposition]