English (Aeroindustry)
engineering data for certification [correct]
CONT: Conair completed the French contract late; delivery of the first plane taking place in October 1987. The delivered Turbofirecat featured Pratt & Whitney engines and the engineering data for certification was undertaken by I.M.P. Group.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
données techniques de certification [correct, nom féminin]