English (Plumbing Fixtures)
automatic diverter valve
OBS: Citadel - Sink supply fitting with one-piece cover plate (...) [and] with combined 1/2" I.P.S. male and solder joint inlets, automatic diverter valve with spray and rubber hose.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
inverseur automatique
OBS: Citadel - Robinetterie d'alimentation avec plaque-couvercle monobloc pour évier (...) [et avec] arrivées d'eau combinées à filets mâles de 1/2" I.P.S. et joints à brasure, inverseur automatique avec broyeur en caoutchouc et gicleur.