English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
feedback ignition system [correct]
CONT: A new feedback ignition system that retards spark advance when engine knock is electronically detected was the key to safety increasing the compression.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'allumage à rétroaction [proposition, nom masculin]; allumage à rétroaction [proposition, nom masculin]