English (Biological Sciences)
infradian rhythm [correct]
DEF: [A] biological rhythm with a cycle of more than 1 day.
CONT: A well-known example of an infradian rhythm in humans is the menstrual cycle, which typically lasts about 28 days.
French (Sciences biologiques)
rythme infradien [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les rythmes infradiens (plus longs qu'un jour), tels que le cycle menstruel, sont observés dans la reproduction et le comportement de nombreuses espèces.